Active Optical Cables

Quadwire® 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable

FCBx850QE1Cyy

The 400G QSFP-DD Quadwire® AOC is a 400 Gb/s parallel active optical cable, which transmits parallel 8x50 Gb/s PAM4 signals over multimode fiber (MMF) cables up to 100m. Being compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and the CMIS 4.0, this AOC is designed to be with high performance, high density and low power. The 400G QSFP-DD Quadwire® AOC is ideally suited for Ethernet and high-performance computing interconnectivity.

Vertical Tabs